cuocicrema

German translation: Cremekocher

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cuocicrema
German translation:Cremekocher
Entered by: Estelle Ouhassi-Biasi

17:06 Nov 20, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Nutrition / Bakery
Italian term or phrase: cuocicrema
Armadi congelatori, frigoriferi, tavoli refrigerati, abbattitori di temperatura, celle frigorifere, banchi in acciaio inox, mantecatori per gelato, pastorizzatori, *cuocicrema*, planetarie, sfolgiatrici, forni e tutto quello che serve per realizzare al meglio il vostro laboratorio.

Ich habe absolut nichts auf Deutsch finden können! Es geht um Einrichtungen, allgemeine und technische, für Eisdielen. Für die französische Übersetzung habe ich den Ausdruck "pasto-cuiseur" gefunden, auf englisch heisst das Gerät cream cooker. Aber das hilft mir im Deutschen nicht viel weiter! Bitte helft mir!
Estelle Ouhassi-Biasi
Switzerland
Cremekocher
Explanation:
War zwar hasardiert, aber immerhin kennt Google 27.600 Einträge, die alle irgendwie mit Speiseeis zu tun haben...
Selected response from:

MariaAnna
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie tanto!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cremekocher
MariaAnna
2 +1Cremekocher
Laura Di Santo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cremekocher


Explanation:
Sarà troppo banale, eppure dalle foto (vd. es. http://www.habersang.com/) assomiglia ai cuocicrema italiani (http://images.google.it/images?hl=it&q=cuocicrema&sa=N&tab=w...

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Sengfelder
13 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cremekocher


Explanation:
War zwar hasardiert, aber immerhin kennt Google 27.600 Einträge, die alle irgendwie mit Speiseeis zu tun haben...


    Reference: http://www.baeckerei-anzeiger.de/C1_Spezialmaschinen_Kondito...
    Reference: http://www.polartwist.de/shop/index.php?cPath=21_25
MariaAnna
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie tanto!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search