planetarie

German translation: Planetenmixer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:planetarie
German translation:Planetenmixer
Entered by: Estelle Ouhassi-Biasi

17:08 Nov 20, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Marketing - Nutrition / Bakery
Italian term or phrase: planetarie
Armadi congelatori, frigoriferi, tavoli refrigerati, abbattitori di temperatura, celle frigorifere, banchi in acciaio inox, mantecatori per gelato, pastorizzatori, cuocicrema, *planetarie*, sfolgiatrici, forni e tutto quello che serve per realizzare al meglio il vostro laboratorio.

Immer noch in der Beschreibung von Einrichtungsgegenständen für Eisdielen, d.h. Beschreibung ist zuviel gesagt, denn das würde mir ja bereits weiterhelfen. Dieser Ausdruck ist mir nun ganz schleierhaft!
Estelle Ouhassi-Biasi
Switzerland
Planetenmixer
Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag. : - )) Herzliche Grüße Jeanette Mohr
Selected response from:

Jeanette Mohr
Germany
Grading comment
Besten Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Planetenmaschinen
Antonella Andreella (X)
3Planetenmixer
Jeanette Mohr


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Planetenmaschinen


Explanation:
Dalle foto sembrano identiche

HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.herbert-muehlhausen.de/neuheiten.htm
    Reference: http://www.bakermix.it/
Antonella Andreella (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Planetenmixer


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag. : - )) Herzliche Grüße Jeanette Mohr


    Reference: http://gastropolis24.de/p-5267-109_921-Planetenmixer-Knethak...
    Reference: http://hocatec24.hotdigital.de/index.php?cPath=246_249_251
Jeanette Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Besten Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search