a polpa gialla

German translation: gelbfleischig/mit gelbem Fruchtfleisch

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a polpa gialla
German translation:gelbfleischig/mit gelbem Fruchtfleisch
Entered by: Michaela Mersetzky

18:37 Oct 21, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Nutrition
Italian term or phrase: a polpa gialla
come si dice kiwi a polpa gialla e kiwi a polpa verde?
PROF.CHIARA
gelbfleischig
Explanation:
gelbfleischige/grünfleischige Kiwi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2009-10-21 18:41:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder "mit gelbem/grünem Fruchtfleisch"
Selected response from:

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3gelbfleischig
Michaela Mersetzky
3 +3mit gelbem Fruchtfleisch
Petra Haag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gelbfleischig


Explanation:
gelbfleischige/grünfleischige Kiwi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 Min. (2009-10-21 18:41:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder "mit gelbem/grünem Fruchtfleisch"

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohaase
9 mins
  -> Danke, Monika!

agree  Heike Steffens
14 hrs
  -> Danke, Heike!

agree  robin25
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Danke!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mit gelbem Fruchtfleisch


Explanation:
auch eine Möglichkeit
Gruß
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter
14 hrs
  -> Danke Regina!

agree  Heike Steffens
14 hrs
  -> Danke Heike!

agree  robin25
2 days 15 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search