in movimento (hier)

German translation: flexibles Untermehmen

09:32 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: in movimento (hier)
Blablabla è un'azienda *in movimento* che cresce con le esigenze del mercato, in grado di offrire un'innovativa politica commerciale con un'immagine da leader unica e riconoscibile in tutta Italia.
Annelore Summa
Italy
German translation:flexibles Untermehmen
Explanation:
unter diesem Stichwort findest du viele Einträge, z.B.:
Flexibles" Unternehmen bedeutet: schnelle Reaktionszeiten, kurze Kommunikationswege und eine optimale Integration in ein bestehendes Projekt. ...
www.duisburg.de/marktplatz/sp_187.html - 7k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-15 09:37:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon:Unternehmen
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
Finde ich sehr geeignet! Danke vielmals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dynamisch
Gisella Germani Mazzi
4flexibles Untermehmen
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
3aufstrebend
Katinka Simon
3auftrebendes
Kirch


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dynamisch


Explanation:
Perché no?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-15 09:34:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

XXX ist ein dynamisches Unternehmen...

Gisella Germani Mazzi
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
9 mins
  -> grazie! :o)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aufstrebend


Explanation:
Blabla ist ein aufstrebendes Unternehmen, das ...

Vielleicht paßt das.

Gruß

Katinka

Katinka Simon
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
auftrebendes


Explanation:
"...ist ein aufstrebendes Unternehmen, das..." So würde ich das ausdrücken.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-15 09:36:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Uups, zeitgleich mit Katinka, sorry

Kirch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flexibles Untermehmen


Explanation:
unter diesem Stichwort findest du viele Einträge, z.B.:
Flexibles" Unternehmen bedeutet: schnelle Reaktionszeiten, kurze Kommunikationswege und eine optimale Integration in ein bestehendes Projekt. ...
www.duisburg.de/marktplatz/sp_187.html - 7k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-15 09:37:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon:Unternehmen

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Finde ich sehr geeignet! Danke vielmals




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search