acquisti diretti

German translation: Direkteinkäufe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:acquisti diretti
German translation:Direkteinkäufe
Entered by: Befanetta81

06:59 Apr 16, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: acquisti diretti
La nostra scelta è quella di fare *acquisti diretti*.
Befanetta81
Italy
Direkteinkäufe
Explanation:
zu tätigen.

Ciao, Mi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-16 07:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

News
... Es werden alle bezahlten Bestellungen (online Shop, e-mail, telefonische, fax,
SMS, schriftlich oder Direkteinkäufe bei uns ) zur Ziehung am 17. ...
www.pasar-indonesia.ch/news.htm - 16k - 14. Apr. 2005

Pelz, Leder, Loden, Lammpelz, FunFur. Seit 1860 - Wir über uns
... Durch eigene Direkteinkäufe in den Ursprungsländern können wir unsere Konfektion zu sehr günstigen Preisen anbieten. Wir behaupten, daß unsere Preise im ...
www.albrecht-trading.de/pageID_2116358.html - 12k
Selected response from:

Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, Marketing-Expertin :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Direkteinkäufe
Miriam Ludwig
3Direkteinkauf/Direkteinkäufe // Direktinvestitionen
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Direkteinkauf/Direkteinkäufe // Direktinvestitionen


Explanation:
Certamente, la traduzione dipende dal contesto che non conosco. Buona domenica!

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 100

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Direkteinkäufe


Explanation:
zu tätigen.

Ciao, Mi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-16 07:05:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

News
... Es werden alle bezahlten Bestellungen (online Shop, e-mail, telefonische, fax,
SMS, schriftlich oder Direkteinkäufe bei uns ) zur Ziehung am 17. ...
www.pasar-indonesia.ch/news.htm - 16k - 14. Apr. 2005

Pelz, Leder, Loden, Lammpelz, FunFur. Seit 1860 - Wir über uns
... Durch eigene Direkteinkäufe in den Ursprungsländern können wir unsere Konfektion zu sehr günstigen Preisen anbieten. Wir behaupten, daß unsere Preise im ...
www.albrecht-trading.de/pageID_2116358.html - 12k


Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
Danke, Marketing-Expertin :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Bader
2 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: d'accordo, però attenzione! Come fai a essere così sicura (cl 5) senza contesto?
2 mins
  -> Laureata in Marketing e Pubblicita', prima della Scuola Interpreti (ho lavorato 7 anni nel reparto Marketing della Neckermann (Katalog nicht Resien) e quindi intuito :-)...

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
49 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search