società veicolo

German translation: Projektgesellschaft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:società veicolo
German translation:Projektgesellschaft
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

06:15 Apr 21, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other / comunicato stampa
Italian term or phrase: società veicolo
si tratta sempre del progetto di riqualificazione di un vasto territorio
la S.p.A. xxx avvia oggi, con la pubblicazione dell’“Invito a manifestare interesse”, l’individuazione di potenziali soggetti interessati allo sviluppo del “Progetto Unitario xxxx” da attuarsi attraverso una partnership societaria, mediante un’apposita società veicolo (“xxx”).
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Projektgesellschaft
Explanation:
= Special Purpose Company
ital. auch società di progetto

Ich bin zwar mit meiner Lösung zu spät, wollte sie dir und den Kollegen aber nicht vorenthalten.
Ciao
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
Leider ja Heide, ich hatte gerade mit Trägergesellschaft abgegeben, trotzdem 1000 Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Projektgesellschaft
Heide
4Trägergesellschaft
kunstkoenigin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
società veicolo
Trägergesellschaft


Explanation:
Trägergesellschaft
die Gesellschaft als Träger (des Unternehmens bzw. Projekt)

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Projektgesellschaft


Explanation:
= Special Purpose Company
ital. auch società di progetto

Ich bin zwar mit meiner Lösung zu spät, wollte sie dir und den Kollegen aber nicht vorenthalten.
Ciao


Heide
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Leider ja Heide, ich hatte gerade mit Trägergesellschaft abgegeben, trotzdem 1000 Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search