Agenzia (hier)

German translation: Annahmestelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Agenzia (hier)
German translation:Annahmestelle
Entered by: Befanetta81

07:58 May 11, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Agenzia (hier)
La concessione è rilasciata ai soggetti di cui all'art.2, comma 7, del regolamento ed individua il locale (di seguito denominato *Agenzia*) dove avviene , in via esclusiva, l'esercizio delle scommesse sportive.
Befanetta81
Italy
Annahmestelle
Explanation:
nachdem wir anscheinend über demselben text brüten, würde ich hier diesen Ausdruck verwenden
Selected response from:

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Annahmestelle
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
4Wettbüro
Diana Mecarelli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Annahmestelle


Explanation:
nachdem wir anscheinend über demselben text brüten, würde ich hier diesen Ausdruck verwenden

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
26 mins

agree  Miriam Ludwig
52 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wettbüro


Explanation:
Visto che siamo in diverse a lavorare sullo stesso testo ;-), ecco un'altra possibilità. Parlano di scommesse, no? Sono usuali entrambi i termini. Vogliamo accordarci? Fatemi sapere.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 46 mins (2005-05-11 09:44:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ups, non capisco perché sia arrivato due volte. Scusate. ho cliccato solo una volta. Mah...

Diana Mecarelli
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search