a filo

German translation: in einem dünnen Strahl

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a filo
German translation:in einem dünnen Strahl
Entered by: Easy Service

15:07 Sep 9, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: a filo
Al primo impasto aggiungere la farina, le bacche di vaniglia, i tuorli e metà dell’acqua. A impasto formato aggiungere il sale, il miele e lentamente l’emulsione di burro e zucchero. Lasciare assorbire bene poi unire a filo l’acqua mancante fino al completo assorbimento.

Danke
Easy Service
in einem dünnen Strahl
Explanation:
'Wasser in einem dünnen Strahl hinzufügen
Selected response from:

Joannex
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1in einem dünnen Strahl
Joannex
2Dann nach und nach das restliche Wasser zugeben
hirselina


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in einem dünnen Strahl


Explanation:
'Wasser in einem dünnen Strahl hinzufügen

Joannex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo: = versare poca acqua continuamente
18 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Dann nach und nach das restliche Wasser zugeben


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Joannex: das wäre "poco alla volta" oder "(a) poco a poco"
4 mins
  -> Nur das Resultat zählt :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search