a più riprese

German translation: wiederholt/mehrmals

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a più riprese
German translation:wiederholt/mehrmals
Entered by: artemisia (X)

10:11 Nov 12, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: a più riprese
Se si friggono cibi a più riprese, lasciare almeno 3-5 minuti di tempo per poter riportare la temperatura dell’olio a livello ottimale. La luce verde si accenderà una volta raggiunta la temperatura. Gli alimenti precotti richiedono una temperatura di cottura maggiore e un tempo di cottura inferiore rispetto ai cibi crudi.

Wie ist das hier zu verstehen?

Danke für jede Hilfe!
italien
wiederholt/mehrmals
Explanation:
Significa se usi lo stesso olio per friggere più volte.
Ciao.
Selected response from:

artemisia (X)
Grading comment
Danke auch an Christine!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5wiederholt/mehrmals
artemisia (X)
4in kleinen/mehreren Portionen
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
a più riprese
wiederholt/mehrmals


Explanation:
Significa se usi lo stesso olio per friggere più volte.
Ciao.

artemisia (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke auch an Christine!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn: oder auch nacheinander?
1 hr

agree  italia
2 hrs

agree  Miriam Ludwig
11 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
21 hrs

agree  Almuth Zanini (X): nacheinander passt sicher auch gut
1 day 10 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a più riprese
in kleinen/mehreren Portionen


Explanation:
so verstehe ich das. Darum auch die Empfehlung zu warten, bis das Öl jeweils wieder die optimale Temperatur erreicht hat.

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 180




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search