architetture minori

German translation: kleinformatige Werke/Architektur im Kleinformat

15:51 Nov 26, 2006
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: architetture minori
Vielen Dank

Come le "architetture minori" di Le Corbusier, poltrone, sedie e arredi la cui straordinaria attualità si può cogliere nello spazio espositivo del soppalco dell' auditorium del Museo ....
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
German translation:kleinformatige Werke/Architektur im Kleinformat
Explanation:
noch zwei Vorschläge :-)
Selected response from:

Jule Eitel
Germany
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kleinformatige Werke/Architektur im Kleinformat
Jule Eitel
4unbedeutendere Bauwerke
Regina Eichstaedter
4architettura minore
erika rubinstein
3kleinere Werke
Almuth Zanini (X)


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
architettura minore


Explanation:
JSTOR: Der Palazzo Comunale von Bologna. Vom Palazzo della Biada ...... die riickseitige architettura minore im stadtebaulichen Bezugsfeld genauso ernstzuneh- men wie die vergleichsweise iippig bebilderte 274. Platzfront. ...
links.jstor.org/sici?sici=0044-2992(1995)58%3A2%3C274%3ADPCVBV%3E2.0.CO%3B2-C


erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 52

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unbedeutendere Bauwerke


Explanation:
das ist kein feststehender Begriff...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2006-11-27 09:08:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hier, da es sich um Sessel usw. handelt: "Werke", "Entwürfe"

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 219

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kleinere Werke


Explanation:
und wenn man es einfach nur als "kleinere Werke" im Vergleich zu eigentlichen Bauwerken bezeichnen würde?

Almuth Zanini (X)
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 32

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kleinformatige Werke/Architektur im Kleinformat


Explanation:
noch zwei Vorschläge :-)

Jule Eitel
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search