alterare

German translation: fälschen, manipulieren, verändern

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:alterare
German translation:fälschen, manipulieren, verändern
Entered by: Brialex

21:00 Oct 5, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: alterare
I malavitosi avevano clonato o alterato le impronte digitali
Brialex
Italy
fälschen, manipulieren
Explanation:
... sie hatten die Fingerabdrücke gefälscht (manipuliert).
Selected response from:

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fälschen, manipulieren
Gabriele Kursawe
4verändern
Konrad Schultz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fälschen, manipulieren


Explanation:
... sie hatten die Fingerabdrücke gefälscht (manipuliert).

Gabriele Kursawe
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heike Steffens
8 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
9 hrs

agree  Amphyon
9 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verändern


Explanation:
fälschen, kopieren, verändern, das ist das was bei den Abdrücken nicht sein darf

Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search