Massofiosiokinesi

German translation: Massage- Physiokinesitherapie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Massofiosiokinesi
German translation:Massage- Physiokinesitherapie
Entered by: Mimmy

10:26 Jun 17, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Massofiosiokinesi
Beschreibung eines Wellness-Hotels...
Dankeee

Massofiosiokinesi, la terapia fisica a cui si ricorre sempre più frequentemente per ottenere equilibrio psicofisico oltre che propriamente muscolare.
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Massage- Physiokinesitherapie
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mimmy
Grading comment
danke sehr
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Massage- Physiokinesitherapie
Mimmy
1Massage und Physiokinese
Ljapunov


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Massage und Physiokinese


Explanation:
attenzione al refuso: massofisiokinesi

Ljapunov
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Massage- Physiokinesitherapie


Explanation:
-

Mimmy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke sehr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search