in via sostitutiva

German translation: ersatzweise

07:26 Jul 27, 2009
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: in via sostitutiva
In una scheda:

Produttore:
Comune di XXX, ***in via sostitutiva***: Provincia di YYY

Grazie!
Ilana De Bona
Italy
German translation:ersatzweise
Explanation:
würde ich vorschlagen
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ersatzweise
Ellen Kraus
4stellvertretend
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ersatzweise


Explanation:
würde ich vorschlagen

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Grazie!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Ellen!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaela Mersetzky: genau
1 min
  -> danke !

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.: ich auch ;-)
7 mins
  -> danke !

agree  Sibylle Gassmann
5 hrs
  -> danke, Sibylle !

agree  Stendhal
8 hrs
  -> danke !

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
1 day 6 hrs
  -> thank you !

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stellvertretend


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-07-27 09:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La prima seduta del consiglio deve essere convocata entro il termine di dieci giorni dalla proclamazione degli eletti e deve tenersi entro il termine di dieci giorni dalla convocazione. In caso di inosservanza dell’obbligo di convocazione, provvede in via sostitutiva la Giunta provinciale territorialmente competente...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2009-07-27 09:46:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder "in Vertretung": Der Landesausschuss ist die Vertretung der Unterbezirke beim Landesvorstand
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:FwWYsT9-KtUJ:jusos-ober...

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 239
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie comunque!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Birgit Elisabeth Horn: ist eher auf Personen bezogen
1 day 4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search