vedi sul fondo della confezione

German translation: siehe Packungsboden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:vedi sul fondo della confezione
German translation:siehe Packungsboden

09:55 May 13, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Italian term or phrase: vedi sul fondo della confezione
da consumarsi preferibilmente entro
lisa
siehe Packungsboden
Explanation:
Haben wir bald alles durch??
Selected response from:

Kirch
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2siehe Packungsboden
Kirch
4Mindestens haltbar bis ...
Ulrike Bader


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
siehe Packungsboden


Explanation:
Haben wir bald alles durch??

Kirch
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Bader
0 min

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mindestens haltbar bis ...


Explanation:
oder Mindesthaltbarkeit bis ...
meistens kommt dann siehe Packungsboden oder Deckel

mir fiel erst nachher auf, dass bei der Antwort von Kirch die Haltbarkeit fehlte

Ulrike Bader
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1495

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Kirch: Nach der wurde auch nicht gefragt!!!
42 mins
  -> stimmt - war ein Lapsus




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search