principi ispiratori

German translation: Leitlinie/Leitgedanken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:principio (ispiratore)
German translation:Leitlinie/Leitgedanken
Entered by: smarinella

17:34 Dec 3, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Italian term or phrase: principi ispiratori
Es geht um die Beschreibung eines Städtebauprojekts:

"Agli uni e agli altri spetta dunque il compito di dare concretezza, prima progettuale e poi fisica, al piano di attuazione con il delicato compito di interpretarne al meglio i principi ispiratori e i programmi di qualità in esso prefigurati."

Vielen Dank für jede Anregung!
Christel Zipfel
Leitlinien
Explanation:
ev. anche Leitgedanken (pl.)
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Danke. "Leitgedanken" hat mir am besten gefallen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3die zugrunde liegende Idee
Laura Cosma
5Leitlinien
smarinella
4zugrunde liegende Prinzipien
phoenix65 (X)
4Grundüberzeugungen
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
die zugrunde liegende Idee


Explanation:
nur eine Idee.

Ciao!

Laura

Laura Cosma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: :-)
2 mins

agree  schmurr: wollte ich auch sagen...
13 mins

agree  Heide: auch etwas mit Leit...
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Leitlinien


Explanation:
ev. anche Leitgedanken (pl.)

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 218
Grading comment
Danke. "Leitgedanken" hat mir am besten gefallen.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Grundüberzeugungen


Explanation:
*

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 876

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zugrunde liegende Prinzipien


Explanation:
così dice il mio vocabolario DIT

phoenix65 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search