trovare la sintesi più alta

German translation: höchstes Zeichen der Anerkennung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:trovare la sintesi più alta
German translation:höchstes Zeichen der Anerkennung
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

19:22 Mar 4, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other / Önologie
Italian term or phrase: trovare la sintesi più alta
Le due anime del Prosecco trovano a livello istituzionale la sintesi più alta.
Lo Stato italiano riconosce due nuove denominazioni di origine: il Prosecco di Conegliano Valdobbiadene viene promosso a DOCG e diventa la 44esima DOCG italiana, contemporaneamente tutta la produzione di nove province italiane, da Trieste a Vicenza precedentemente denominata IGT viene contraddistinta con la DOC.

höchste Ehrung erfahren?
DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
höchstes Zeichen der Anerkennung
Explanation:
... erhalten ihre wichtigste Auszeichnung von offizieller Seite / vielleicht sogar: werden von offizieller Seite geadelt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-04 21:01:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder. finden ihre höchste Bestätigung
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4höchstes Zeichen der Anerkennung
Regina Eichstaedter
3finden die höchste Synthese
Franco Di Domenico Gomez


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finden die höchste Synthese


Explanation:
Die zwei Seelen des Prosecco finden die höchste Synthese auf institutioneller Ebene.
Von DOC zu DOCG einerseits und von IGT zu DOC anderseits.

Franco Di Domenico Gomez
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
höchstes Zeichen der Anerkennung


Explanation:
... erhalten ihre wichtigste Auszeichnung von offizieller Seite / vielleicht sogar: werden von offizieller Seite geadelt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-03-04 21:01:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder. finden ihre höchste Bestätigung

Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search