PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Funzionaro del Comune

German translation: Gemeindebeamter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Funzionaro del Comune
German translation:Gemeindebeamter
Entered by: Befanetta81

08:33 Feb 24, 2020
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: Funzionaro del Comune
Il Funzionario Delegato
Io, Name + Nachname, funzionario del Comune di xxx (Stadt)
attesto che la firma del sig. yyy è autentica

ll funzionario comunale xxx

Ist das 'Beamte der Gemeindeverwaltung' oder 'Rathausbeamte'
Befanetta81
Italy
Gemeindebeamter
Explanation:
Laut Troike ist funzionario comunale Gemeindebeamter, Kommunalbeamter, städtischer Beamter oder Stadtsekretär.
Selected response from:

Bernhard Kopf
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Gemeindebeamter
Bernhard Kopf
3Amtsträger der Gemeinde
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Gemeindebeamter


Explanation:
Laut Troike ist funzionario comunale Gemeindebeamter, Kommunalbeamter, städtischer Beamter oder Stadtsekretär.

Bernhard Kopf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Ferretti
42 mins

agree  *Sonja*
3 hrs

agree  emilia de paola
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Amtsträger der Gemeinde


Explanation:
Amtsträger ist ein allgemeinerer Begriff ... ein Bürgermeister ist ja auch ein "funzionario", aber kein Beamter

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2020-02-24 14:07:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Natürlich ist es nicht der Bürgermeister ... aber auch nicht unbedingt ein Beamter mit lebenslanger Anstellung)


    Reference: http://www.mynewsdesk.com/de/neuapostolischekirche/pressrele...
Regina Eichstaedter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 231
Notes to answerer
Asker: In diesem Fall ist es aber nicht der Bürgermeister.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search