a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo

German translation: einschließlich, aber nicht beschränkt auf

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo
German translation:einschließlich, aber nicht beschränkt auf
Entered by: Claudia Mattaliano

12:46 Oct 25, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo
La riproduzione, la pubblicazione e la distribuzione, totale o parziale, di tutto il materiale originale contenuto in questo sito (tra cui, *a titolo esemplificativo e non esaustivo*, i testi, le immagini, le elaborazioni grafiche) sono espressamente vietate in assenza di autorizzazione scritta.
Befanetta81
Italy
einschließlich, aber nicht beschränkt auf
Explanation:
Un po' di legalese non fa mai male ;-)

Nei link che ti indico c'è proprio la frase che ti serve.

Buon lavoro!
Claudia

Selected response from:

Claudia Mattaliano
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2einschließlich, aber nicht beschränkt auf
Claudia Mattaliano
3 +1zum Beispiel, aber nicht ausschließlich
Peter Gennet


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zum Beispiel, aber nicht ausschließlich


Explanation:
(dazu gehören zum Beispiel, aber nicht ausschließlich Texte, Bilder, Grafiken)

Peter Gennet
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regina Eichstaedter
3290 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
einschließlich, aber nicht beschränkt auf


Explanation:
Un po' di legalese non fa mai male ;-)

Nei link che ti indico c'è proprio la frase che ti serve.

Buon lavoro!
Claudia




    Reference: http://www.m2k.de/start/download/lizenzbedingungen.htm
    Reference: http://www.paxon.de/lizenzvertrag.php
Claudia Mattaliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chiara marmugi (X)
26 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio (X)
31 mins
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search