scritte adesive ad intaglio

German translation: gravierte Beschriftungen, selbstklebend

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scritte adesive ad intaglio
German translation:gravierte Beschriftungen, selbstklebend
Entered by: Brialex

21:33 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Italian term or phrase: scritte adesive ad intaglio
scritte adesive ad intaglio per vetrine ed insegne.

Grazie
Brialex
Italy
gravierte Beschriftungen, selbstklebend
Explanation:

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gravierte Beschriftungen, selbstklebend
dieter haake
3gestanzte Selbstklebeschriften
Beate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
gravierte Beschriftungen, selbstklebend


Explanation:

didi


dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Frey: oder Selbstklebeetiketten mit Gravurbeschriftung; mehr Kontext wäre hilfreich
3 hrs

agree  cfdrtg
4 hrs

agree  chiara marmugi (X)
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gestanzte Selbstklebeschriften


Explanation:
oder Etiketten, oder Schriftzüge

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 51




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search