International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

formichine (hier)

German translation: s. Text

11:20 Apr 12, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Italian term or phrase: formichine (hier)
Ein Kirchenradio überträgt gewisse Aufgaben an die "formichine".

Was jemand, wie das übersetzt wird?

Danke!
italien
German translation:s. Text
Explanation:
... an eine Gruppe von Freiwilligen, die emsig wie die Bienen mit der Verteilung ... beschäftigt sind.

weil. irgendwie muss ja die _distribuzione_ dabei angesprochen werden.

didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 15 mins (2005-04-12 17:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

von fleißigen Helfern, ... (vielleicht noch besser)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 17 mins (2005-04-12 17:37:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

noch\'n Nachsatz:
die emsigen Bienen klingen imho besser als die emsigen Ameisen
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment

Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3s. Text
dieter haake
2Arbeiterameisen
Stefano77


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Arbeiterameisen


Explanation:
Se si vuole sottolineare la laboriosità, forse si può dire "Arbeiterameisen", ma non ne sono certo.
In ogni caso "fleißig wie eine Ameise" l'ho già sentito dire.
In bocca al lupo!

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s. Text


Explanation:
... an eine Gruppe von Freiwilligen, die emsig wie die Bienen mit der Verteilung ... beschäftigt sind.

weil. irgendwie muss ja die _distribuzione_ dabei angesprochen werden.

didi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 15 mins (2005-04-12 17:36:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

von fleißigen Helfern, ... (vielleicht noch besser)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 17 mins (2005-04-12 17:37:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

noch\'n Nachsatz:
die emsigen Bienen klingen imho besser als die emsigen Ameisen

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment

Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search