"erogazione oraria" oder "vendita oraria"

German translation: stündliche Liefermenge

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:erogazione oraria
German translation:stündliche Liefermenge
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

10:27 Oct 12, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Italian term or phrase: "erogazione oraria" oder "vendita oraria"
"A partire dalla data della prima consegna regolare al compratore, il venditore s'impegna a mettere a disposizione di quest'ultimo, nel punto di consegna, un'***erogazione oraria*** contrattuale" (o "***vendita oraria*** contrattuale") il cui limite, massimo e minimo, viene fissato nel contratto."

Irgendwelche Ideen?
Diana Mecarelli
vertraglich vereinbarte stündliche Liefermenge / Verkaufsmenge
Explanation:
proposta
Selected response from:

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Grading comment
Danke danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3VS
Delphine Brunel (X)
3vertraglich vereinbarte stündliche Liefermenge / Verkaufsmenge
Carsten Mohr


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s.o.
vertraglich vereinbarte stündliche Liefermenge / Verkaufsmenge


Explanation:
proposta

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke danke!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
erogazione oraria
VS


Explanation:
Ciao Diana, ti scrivo quello che ho trovato su eurodicautom :

Document 1
Subject Mechanical Engineering (MG)
(1) TERM erogazione oraria
(2) TERM portata oraria
__________________________________
IN TEDESCO:
(1) TERM Ausbringung in der Zeiteinheit
(2) TERM Leistung in der Zeiteinheit
(3) TERM Leistung
(4) TERM Stundenleistung
__________________________________
IN FRANCESE:
Définition : rapport entre le débit et le temps d'usinage nécessaire pour le produire
(1) TERM cadence de production
(2) TERM cadence de fabrication
(3) TERM cadence horaire
(4) TERM production horaire
(5) TERM débit horaire
(6) TERM rendement horaire


Delphine Brunel (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: French




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search