interiorizzato

German translation: Innenzeit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:interiorizzato
German translation:Innenzeit
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

12:41 Mar 4, 2015
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Philosophy / Kunstfotografie
Italian term or phrase: interiorizzato
Il termine “durata” è da prendere nell’’accezione bergsoniana di un tempo non spazializzato, ma interiorizzato, indistinto.

ich passe.....

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Innenzeit
Explanation:
Was ist Zeit?: Augustinus von Hippo : das XI. Buch der ...
https://books.google.com/books?isbn=3465033744 - Translate this page
Kurt Flasch - 2004
Es war eine eher unbefriedigende Bergson-Rezeption, terminologische Absonderungen ... von homogener, meßbarer Außenzeit und ganzheitlicher *Innenzeit*.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2015-03-04 13:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LG


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2015-03-09 12:28:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Beate!
Selected response from:

emilia de paola
Italy
Grading comment
1000 grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Innenzeit
emilia de paola
4verinnerlicht
Regina Eichstaedter


  

Answers


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verinnerlicht


Explanation:
nicht die physikalische, sondern die verinnerlichte Zeit

Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Innenzeit


Explanation:
Was ist Zeit?: Augustinus von Hippo : das XI. Buch der ...
https://books.google.com/books?isbn=3465033744 - Translate this page
Kurt Flasch - 2004
Es war eine eher unbefriedigende Bergson-Rezeption, terminologische Absonderungen ... von homogener, meßbarer Außenzeit und ganzheitlicher *Innenzeit*.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2015-03-04 13:25:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LG


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2015-03-09 12:28:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Beate!

emilia de paola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
1000 grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search