nota Sartor

German translation: vedi testo

14:18 Apr 28, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Science - Philosophy
Italian term or phrase: nota Sartor
Tale posizione, ripresa proprio dagli studi delle scienze cognitive, viene portata, come nota Sartor, come ‘argomento contro’ dai critici dell’intelligenza artificiale applicata al diritto.
Peter Gennet
Austria
German translation:vedi testo
Explanation:
wie Sartor bemerkt

wer ist Sartor?

filosofia del diritto - Prof. Giovanni Sartor
(Un. di Belfast)


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Besten Dank!
Hätte ich eigentlich auch drauf kommen müssen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vedi testo
dieter haake
3 +1laut Sartor
Ariane Großjean


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vedi testo


Explanation:
wie Sartor bemerkt

wer ist Sartor?

filosofia del diritto - Prof. Giovanni Sartor
(Un. di Belfast)


didi


dieter haake
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Besten Dank!
Hätte ich eigentlich auch drauf kommen müssen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ariane Großjean: super! dann passt mein Vorschlag ja auch ;-)
2 mins
  -> ja - so einfach war das

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laut Sartor


Explanation:
Man muß die ganze Phrase sehen: 'come nota Sartor' = wie Sartor äußert. Sartor ist also irgendein/e Experte/in, der/die sich dazu geäußert hat.

Ariane Großjean
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search