soggiogamento psicologico

German translation: psychologische Unterwerfung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soggiogamento psicologico
German translation:psychologische Unterwerfung
Entered by: Brialex

16:54 Sep 9, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
Italian term or phrase: soggiogamento psicologico
soggiogamento psicologico dei più deboli

Grazie
Brialex
Italy
psychologische Unterwerfung
Explanation:
Was spricht gegen "psychologische Unterwerfung"?
Selected response from:

Barbara Wiebking
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1psychologische Unterwerfung
Barbara Wiebking
3psychologische Gefügigmachung / Unterjochung
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
psychologische Unterwerfung


Explanation:
Was spricht gegen "psychologische Unterwerfung"?

Example sentence(s):
  • "Großartig inszeniert war der prunkvolle Einzug Kleopatras in Rom und die rituellen Tänze - auch die psychologische Unterwerfung und die Verführungskünste Kleopatras..."

    Reference: http://www.theaterspielen.ch/erlebnisse/2007/JuliusCAESAR.pd...
Barbara Wiebking
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  harmatan: passt perfekt
10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
psychologische Gefügigmachung / Unterjochung


Explanation:
Unterjochung wäre sogar die wortwörtliche Übersetzung (giogo/Joch).

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search