scariche neurovegetative

German translation: Neurovegetative Symptome

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scariche neurovegetative
German translation:Neurovegetative Symptome
Entered by: Monica Cirinna

11:20 Jan 25, 2012
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Gutachten
Italian term or phrase: scariche neurovegetative
Tabella con valori critici (mobbing)

ansia
preoccupazione
tremori
dolori muscolari
scariche neurovegetative
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
Neurovegetative Symptome
Explanation:
non ne sono sicura, ma scariche neurovegetative non potrebbe essere semplicemente un sinonimo di sintomi neurovegetativi, magari che arrivano all'improvviso
Selected response from:

Monica Cirinna
Germany
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3neurovegetative Beschwerden
Katia De Gennar
2 +1Neurovegetative Symptome
Monica Cirinna


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Neurovegetative Symptome


Explanation:
non ne sono sicura, ma scariche neurovegetative non potrebbe essere semplicemente un sinonimo di sintomi neurovegetativi, magari che arrivano all'improvviso

Monica Cirinna
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia De Gennar: mi sembra un'ipotesi plausibile
27 mins
  -> :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
neurovegetative Beschwerden


Explanation:
in alternativa a "Symptome"
esempio:
"neurovegetative Beschwerden wie Hitzewallungen, Schweißausbrüche, Schlafstörungen"
http://www.phytodoc.de/heilpflanze/traubensilberkerze/

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search