impatto

German translation: Konfrontation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impatto
German translation:Konfrontation
Entered by: Andrea Bauer

12:23 Aug 27, 2014
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology / Jugendkriminalität
Italian term or phrase: impatto
der Kontext bezieht sich auf jugendliche Straftäter und entsprechende (Um)erziehungsmaßnahmen

konkret kämpfe damit, wie ich folgende Wortgruppe (, die wiederholt vorkommt) übersetzen soll:

"conoscere i pensieri e le emozioni dei genitori rispetto all’*impatto* con la Giustizia Minorile" oder
"ridurre il potenziale traumatico dell’*impatto* del minore e della famiglia con il Sistema della Giustizia Minorile"
Andrea Bauer
Italy
Konfrontation
Explanation:
vielleicht?
Selected response from:

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Grading comment
Danke, habe mich für Deine Antwort entschieden.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Konfrontation
Susanne Schiewe
3Kontakt, Umgang
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impatto (hier)
Kontakt, Umgang


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank, aber ich suche nach einem Ausdruck, der mehr "traumatisch" ist, wie Zusammenprall/Zusammenstoß


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impatto (hier)
Konfrontation


Explanation:
vielleicht?

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke, habe mich für Deine Antwort entschieden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search