linguaggio

German translation: Sprachverwendung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:linguaggio
German translation:Sprachverwendung
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

19:46 Jan 7, 2019
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / Diagnosi funzionale
Italian term or phrase: linguaggio
AREA LINGUISTICA
- Comprensione.
Comprende il linguaggio orale e scritto se si tratta di argomenti semplici o legati a esperienze concrete e al quotidiano.
- Produzione.
Il linguaggio è utilizzato in modo adeguato per gli usi quotidiani, anche se risulta poco intellegibile. Sono ancora presenti difficoltà a livello fonologico, lessicale e morfosintattico.

Sprache?
Vielen Dank!
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Sprachverwendung
Explanation:
mündliche und schriftliche Sprachverwendung
Selected response from:

Regina Eichstaedter
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Sprachverwendung
Regina Eichstaedter
3Sprachgebrauch
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sprachverwendung


Explanation:
mündliche und schriftliche Sprachverwendung


    Reference: http://books.google.it/books?id=xyegBwAAQBAJ&pg=PA329&lpg=PA...
Regina Eichstaedter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen herzlichen Dank

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Eckschmidt MD
24 mins
  -> vielen Dank

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sprachgebrauch


Explanation:
- **linguaggio orale e scritto** = **mündlicher und schriftlicher Sprachgebrauch** ... mündliche Sprachgestaltung . . . . Sprachwissenschaft

- **il linguaggio è utilizzato** = *die Sprache wird verwendet** ... https://sprachenzentrum.univie.ac.at/sprachlernboerse/


Mündlicher Sprachgebrauch | SpringerLink
https://link.springer.com/chapter/10.1007/978-3-476-05183-7_...
von # - ‎2013
... vier großen Lernbereichen des Deutschunterrichts: mündlicher und schriftlicher Sprachgebrauch, ... Sprachwissenschaftliche und sprachdidaktische Aspekte.

Mündlicher Sprachgebrauch im Deutschunterricht der Grund- und ...
https://epub.uni-regensburg.de/25752/1/ubr12877_ocr.pdf
# - ‎1977
Mündlicher Sprachgebrauch, als Begriff meist mit anderen Fachausdrücken wie **mündliche Sprachgestaltung**, ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2019-01-08 05:49:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"linguaggio" = Sprache ... Sprachgebrauch ... siehe meine Beispiele oben

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Regina Eichstaedter: Deutschunterricht?
2 days 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search