pedana

German translation: Podest

19:33 Jan 25, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pedana
il pavimento rialzato dello stand in una fiera = Fußbrett?
Valerio Valentini Daniele
Italy
German translation:Podest
Explanation:
trifft es noch am ehesten - erhöhter Fußboden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 19:47:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kleu.de/de/home.htm
auch \"Messeboden\"

schau dir das Link an - ist das, was du suchst...
Selected response from:

Doris Marka
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Messeboden
Johannes Gleim
3 +2Podest
Doris Marka


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Podest


Explanation:
trifft es noch am ehesten - erhöhter Fußboden

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-25 19:47:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.kleu.de/de/home.htm
auch \"Messeboden\"

schau dir das Link an - ist das, was du suchst...

Doris Marka
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 62
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MBPa: oder auch: Unterbau
1 hr
  -> Danke

agree  Johannes Gleim: Messeboden
4 hrs
  -> Danke

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Messeboden


Explanation:
vedi link di Doris MARKA

o

pedana dell'oratore = Rednerpult
pedana della cattedra = Podest
pedana = Trittbrett, Sprungbrett (Sport)

Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1771

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Doris Marka: Grazie, é esattamente quello che ho scritto io :))
8 hrs
  -> Vermutlich hat der Frager das gesucht, was Sie gefunden haben, den Messeboden, aber nicht den Podest (der/das), der gwöhnlich als Rednertribüne dient. Um das hervorzuheben, habe ich auch geantwortet. Die Punkte gönne ich aber Ihnen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search