traslazione idraulica

German translation: Hydraulikwinde/hydraulische Winde

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:verricello a traslazione idraulica
German translation:Hydraulikwinde/hydraulische Winde
Entered by: schmurr

08:35 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: traslazione idraulica
i verricelli a traslazione idraulica.

es handelt sich hierbei um einen Titel (Thema Kran).
was ist die beste übersetzung für traslazione in diesem Zusammenhang? Zug, Versetzung, Bewegung?

Danke!
italien
Hydraulikwinden
Explanation:
80 Google-Hits, auch in Zusammenhang mit Kränen
Selected response from:

schmurr
Grading comment
Danke auch an Uli
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hydraulikwinden
schmurr
3vielleicht...
Ulrike Sengfelder


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hydraulikwinden


Explanation:
80 Google-Hits, auch in Zusammenhang mit Kränen

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 547
Grading comment
Danke auch an Uli

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vielleicht...


Explanation:
könntest du das "traslazione" einfach unter den Tisch fallen lassen...

der Schlegelmilch sagt für: verricello idraulico = hydraulische Winde - dazu gibt es im Zusammenhang mit Kran auch mehrere google-Suchresultate

Als Titel würde ich wirklich einfach nur Hydraulische Winde schreiben...

Ansonsten traslazione im Zusammenhang mit Kran = Fahrbewegung



Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1586




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search