tiro-spinta

German translation: Hebewerk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tiro-spinta
German translation:Hebewerk
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

15:34 May 15, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: tiro-spinta
Per le operazioni di perforazione usare esclusivamente il ***tiro-spinta*** della rotary.

Es geht immer noch um Bohrstangen... Gibt es fèr tiro-spinta einen Fachbergriff, eures Wissens nach?

Grazie infinite
Miriam
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Hebewerk
Explanation:
hier ist es genau beschrieben wie es funktioniert:
www.abipur.de/hausaufgaben/alt/files/pdf/93.pdf


herzl. Gruss


alberto
Selected response from:

Alberto Franci
Grading comment
Grazie infinite :-))) Mi è stato utilissimo!

Notte, Miriam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Hebewerk
Alberto Franci
2"Push-Pull"-System
Mariacarmela Attisani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
"Push-Pull"-System


Explanation:
.

Mariacarmela Attisani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 22

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hebewerk


Explanation:
hier ist es genau beschrieben wie es funktioniert:
www.abipur.de/hausaufgaben/alt/files/pdf/93.pdf


herzl. Gruss


alberto

Alberto Franci
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 338
Grading comment
Grazie infinite :-))) Mi è stato utilissimo!

Notte, Miriam




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search