dispositivo limitatore di carico

German translation: Lastbegrenzer

15:05 Dec 29, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: dispositivo limitatore di carico
trasformatore d'isolamento e dispositivo limitatore di carico a riattivazione automatica.
Mozart (X)
German translation:Lastbegrenzer
Explanation:
Fonte: Eurodicautom

Ciao!
Selected response from:

Stefano77
Grading comment
;-))))))))))))))))))))))))))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Überlastbegrenzer
Gilbor
4 +2Lastbegrenzer
Stefano77


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lastbegrenzer


Explanation:
Fonte: Eurodicautom

Ciao!

Stefano77
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
;-))))))))))))))))))))))))))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Vorrichtung zur Lastbegrenzung (Hoepli). Saluti, Helene
17 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, Helene!

agree  Christel Zipfel
2 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank, Christel!

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Überlastbegrenzer


Explanation:
ist fast dasselbe, aber doch nicht dasselbe, wie Lastbegrenzer.

Beispiel: siehe web-site


    Exp.
    Reference: http://www.hailo-professional.de/pdf/befahranlage.pdf
Gilbor
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
7 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search