termofusibile

German translation: Thermosicherung

10:24 Dec 30, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: termofusibile
Doppia protezione dell'elemento riscaldante: termostato e termofusibile
Paola
German translation:Thermosicherung
Explanation:


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Thermosicherung
italien
4 +5Thermosicherung
dieter haake


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Thermosicherung


Explanation:


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
28 mins

agree  Stefano77
36 mins

agree  Birgit Schrader
3 hrs

agree  Lalita
6 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
4 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Thermosicherung


Explanation:
Hierzu findest du zahlreiche Links.
Einen habe ich dir rausgesucht.

Grüße und einen guten Rutsch.
Claudia


    Reference: http://wk-elektronik.de/de/dept_335.html-10k
italien
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 311

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
28 mins

agree  Stefano77
36 mins

agree  Birgit Schrader
3 hrs

agree  Lalita
6 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search