International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

struttura a riccio

German translation: Schlingenstruktur

13:36 Mar 18, 2018
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
Italian term or phrase: struttura a riccio
Hallo zusammen,

es bezieht sich auf die Eigenschaft von Mikrofasertüchern für die Reinigung eines bestimmten Gerätes.

Danke im Voraus
Patricia J. Neves
Germany
German translation:Schlingenstruktur
Explanation:
"In allen Einsatzbereichen wird inzwischen Mikrofaser eingesetzt. Die Tücher werden als Flor- (veloursartig) oder Schlingenware produziert."
Selected response from:

Martina-K
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Schlingenstruktur
Martina-K
3Igelstruktur
Eva-Maria P


  

Answers


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Igelstruktur


Explanation:
Qua la chiamano Igelstruktur (o anche Igelborsten, ma da l'idea di una cosa troppo dura secondo me):
https://picclick.de/Ha-Ra-Nano-Handschuh-302543670329.html
https://www.amazon.de/Arcora-ESMMF50-Excellent-Scrub-Microfa...

Anche se la casa produttrice stessa non sembra avere un nome esplicito per il fenomeno:
http://www.ha-ra.de/ha-ra-ultra-handschuh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Stunden (2018-03-19 11:17:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Igel anche qua:
http://arcora.de/?product=handpad-scrub-igel

Eva-Maria P
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 day 58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schlingenstruktur


Explanation:
"In allen Einsatzbereichen wird inzwischen Mikrofaser eingesetzt. Die Tücher werden als Flor- (veloursartig) oder Schlingenware produziert."


    https://www.hauswirtschaft.info/reinigung/tuecher.php
    https://www.contorion.de/reinigen/putztuecher-reinigungstuecher/microfasertuch/c-bsep
Martina-K
Germany
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search