passaggio

German translation: Passage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:passaggio
German translation:Passage
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

19:17 Nov 10, 2016
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / Bergsteigen im Trentino
Italian term or phrase: passaggio
La via si discosta dallo spigolo e piega leggermente a sinistra. È la continuazione naturale della parete che parte dalla prima sosta e sale fino ad una cengia dove si trova l'ultimo passaggio che si consiste nello scavalcare una stretta fessura tra due massi strapiombanti.

Übergang? Abschnitt?

DANKE
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Passage
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Passage
Michaela Mersetzky
4Durchgagng oder Übergang
Luca Toso


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Passage


Explanation:
...

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
Danke!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Durchgagng oder Übergang


Explanation:
Ich bin mit deiner Übersetzung einverstanden

Luca Toso
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search