sicura fluidità di funzionamento

German translation: sicheres und reibungsloses Funktionieren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:sicura fluidità di funzionamento
German translation:sicheres und reibungsloses Funktionieren
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

11:38 Jun 12, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Italian term or phrase: sicura fluidità di funzionamento
Il risultato: meno vibrazioni, meno rumore e in ogni situazione, a tutto vantaggio del comfort e della durata del propulsore.

Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
sicheres und reibungsloses Funktionieren
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2sicher gleichmässiger ("flüssiger") Betrieb
Joan Hass
4sicherer Betriebsablauf (ohne Zwischenfälle)
erika rubinstein
4sicheres und reibungsloses Funktionieren
Michaela Mersetzky


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sicher gleichmässiger ("flüssiger") Betrieb


Language variant: sicher gleichmässige Funktion

Explanation:
oder sicher gleichmässig funktionierender Mechanismus

denk mal das ist damit gemeint

Joan Hass
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christian Schneider
2 mins
  -> Danke, Christian

agree  Saskia Ponzi: Vielleicht ginge auch "zuverlässig" statt sicher.
1 hr
  -> Danke, Saskia. Ja zuverlässig ist gut.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sicheres und reibungsloses Funktionieren


Explanation:
...

Michaela Mersetzky
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
vielen Dank

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sicherer Betriebsablauf (ohne Zwischenfälle)


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search