viabilità ferroviaria

German translation: Eisenbahnnetz für den innereuropäischen Transportverkehr

17:51 Feb 25, 2012
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Italian term or phrase: viabilità ferroviaria
A partire dagli anni ’70, quando si avviò la realizzazione di imponenti opere autostradali per l’attraversamento alpino, sulla scia della crescente evoluzione della motorizzazione e dell’espansione del turismo, sono emerse approfondite riflessioni sulla conformazione geografica dell’Austria che, per analogia alla Svizzera, permette di assumere un ruolo strategico nell’ambito della viabilità ferroviaria dei trasporti europei.


Eisenbahnverkehr?
Giulia Grasso
German translation:Eisenbahnnetz für den innereuropäischen Transportverkehr
Explanation:
oder Transportwesen
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Eisenbahnnetz für den innereuropäischen Transportverkehr
Ellen Kraus
4Schienenverkehr / Bahnverkehr
Katia De Gennar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Schienenverkehr / Bahnverkehr


Explanation:
.

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eisenbahnnetz für den innereuropäischen Transportverkehr


Explanation:
oder Transportwesen

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search