interasse

Greek translation: διαξόνιο

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:interasse
Greek translation:διαξόνιο
Entered by: Lamprini Kosma

07:28 Apr 12, 2005
Italian to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanics
Italian term or phrase: interasse
Interasse cavità
Biscoto
διαξόνιο
Explanation:
ΙΤΑΛΟΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ ΛΕΞΙΚΟ ΤΟΥ MANDESON
Selected response from:

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2διαξόνιο
Lamprini Kosma
4μεταξόνιο
Valentini Mellas


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
διαξόνιο


Explanation:
ΙΤΑΛΟΕΛΛΗΝΙΚΟ ΛΕΞΙΚΟ ΤΟΥ MANDESON

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs
  -> grazie Betty!

agree  x-Translator (X)
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Stellina! :-)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
μεταξόνιο


Explanation:
ΙΑΤΕ: Mechanical engineering
it - Italian interasse
el - Greek μεταξόνιο
el - Greek απόσταση αξόνων

.. Μεταξόνιο(mm). Βάρος(kg). Χώρος Απόσκ.(lt). Κυβικά(cc). Ισχύς(PS/rpm). Ροπή(kg/rpm). Κιβώτιο/Σχέσεις. Επιτ/ση(0-100). Τελική(km/h). Κατ/ση(lt/100km) ... www.automotopress.gr/techdata.asp

... Μεταξόνιο, 2.555 m. Κυβισμός, 1.998 cc. Μήκος, 4.167 m. Ισχύς, 315 bhp / 5.500 rpm ... Μεταξόνιο, 2.600 m. Κυβισμός, 1.996 cc. Μήκος, 4.360 m. ... www.autopress.gr/fgames/rallye.asp

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search