viscosità

Greek translation: ιξώδες

07:33 Apr 12, 2005
Italian to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / mechanics
Italian term or phrase: viscosità
Viscosità olio a 40
Biscoto
Greek translation:ιξώδες
Explanation:
physics4u-Ξ
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ιξώδες
Maria Karra
5ιξώδες
Lamprini Kosma


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
viscosità
ιξώδες


Explanation:
ιξώδες λαδιού

Lamprini Kosma
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
viscosit�
ιξώδες


Explanation:
physics4u-Ξ

Maria Karra
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamprini Kosma: Scusa, non avevo visto la tua risposta! :-)
5 mins

agree  Betty Revelioti
3 hrs

agree  Valentini Mellas
9 hrs

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
6 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search