il codice IBAN

Polish translation: Numer konta miedzynarodowego

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:il codice IBAN
Polish translation:Numer konta miedzynarodowego

10:24 Dec 1, 2003
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Italian term or phrase: il codice IBAN
Coloro che hanno ricjiesto l'accredito su un corrente depositato presso una banca estera dovranno invece specificare il codice IBAN.
Immo
IBAN = International Bank Account Number = Numer konta miedzynarodowego
Explanation:
Skrot ten mozna zostawic nie przetlumaczony, ale warto wiedziec, co oznacza.
Selected response from:

Durazzano
Italy
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo tego wlasnie bylo mi potrzeba. Informacji co ten skrot ozancza!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5IBAN = International Bank Account Number = Numer konta miedzynarodowego
Durazzano
5kod IBAN
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kod IBAN


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2003-12-01 10:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non bisogna tradurre IBAN. Ci vuole lasciare cosi...

Numer agencji bankowej : Kod agencji bankowej : Kod BIC (SWIFT)
: Kod IBAN : ………… Numer konta:

www.mediadesk.org.pl/s/p/idf/72/72/promoform PL.doc -

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 59

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
IBAN = International Bank Account Number = Numer konta miedzynarodowego


Explanation:
Skrot ten mozna zostawic nie przetlumaczony, ale warto wiedziec, co oznacza.

Durazzano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 213
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo tego wlasnie bylo mi potrzeba. Informacji co ten skrot ozancza!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search