International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

banco di collaudo vs pista di collaudo

Polish translation: stanowisko testowe (badawcze,prób)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:banco di collaudo vs pista di collaudo
Polish translation:stanowisko testowe (badawcze,prób)
Entered by: Olga Bobrowska - Braccini

09:26 Apr 15, 2005
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: banco di collaudo vs pista di collaudo
rzecz jest o samochodach i ich silnikach
pista di collaudo znalazlam trasa startowa
przez analogie banco di collaudo- stanowisko do prob?
a czy mozna mowic o kolaudacji samochodow i silnikow tak jak budynkow?
dzieki!
Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
Switzerland
stanowisko testowe (badawcze,prób)
Explanation:
i analogicznie tor testowy (badawczy,do prób)
Selected response from:

Piotr Plonski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5stanowisko do prób/testów - trasa testowa
Maria Schneider
5stanowisko do prób/testów - trasa testowa
Maria Schneider
5stanowisko testowe (badawcze,prób)
Piotr Plonski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stanowisko testowe (badawcze,prób)


Explanation:
i analogicznie tor testowy (badawczy,do prób)

Piotr Plonski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziekuje bardzo!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stanowisko do prób/testów - trasa testowa


Explanation:
collaudo - to próba lub test odbiorczy,potwierdzaj±cy, iż dane urz±dzenie/maszyna/samochód odpowiada danym parametrom technicznym czy posiada okre¶lon± wydajno¶c z takim tłumaczeniem najczęsciej się spotkałam


    Reference: http://www.wzl4.mil.pl/pl_hist_0.html
    Reference: http://auto.gazeta.pl/auto/1,50180,1192199.html
Maria Schneider
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stanowisko do prób/testów - trasa testowa


Explanation:
collaudo - to próba lub test odbiorczy,potwierdzaj±cy, iż dane urz±dzenie/maszyna/samochód odpowiada danym parametrom technicznym czy posiada okre¶lon± wydajno¶c z takim tłumaczeniem najczęsciej się spotkałam


    Reference: http://www.wzl4.mil.pl/pl_hist_0.html
    Reference: http://auto.gazeta.pl/auto/1,50180,1192199.html
Maria Schneider
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search