International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Tanto premesso ed esposto

Polish translation: Zważywszy na powyższe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Tanto premesso ed esposto
Polish translation:Zważywszy na powyższe
Entered by: Agnieszka Irena Martan

16:06 Feb 13, 2012
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: Tanto premesso ed esposto
Czy ktos wie co moze oznaczac to wyrazenie?
Kontekst jest taki: tlumacze pozew. Osoba pozywajaca do sadu wymienia wszystkie swoje powody i na koncu pisze:
"Tanto premesso ed esposto, sara mia cura descriverene ribadire le circostnze ed i fatti, anche quelli noti al sottoscritto, ma non riportati nella presente, ed a Lei riconducibili, in occasioni di un eventuale azione giudiziale da Leio dallo scrivente intrapresa nei Suoi confronti.

Nie moge rozgryzc tego tanto espresso ed esposto, bede wdzieczna za pomoc.
Agnieszka Irena Martan
Italy
Zważywszy na powyższe
Explanation:
Myślę, że moglibyśmy tak to przetłumaczyć.
Selected response from:

Anna Cieslik
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Wobec powyższego
Karolina Aniela Wilk
4 +3Zważywszy na powyższe
Anna Cieslik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Zważywszy na powyższe


Explanation:
Myślę, że moglibyśmy tak to przetłumaczyć.

Anna Cieslik
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Durazzano: Może być też: Biorąc powyższe pod uwagę itp.
4 mins

agree  Luiza Wyganowska
3 hrs

agree  Marta Anna Warchol
3 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Wobec powyższego


Explanation:
Albo tak :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 min (2012-02-13 16:48:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?q="Wobec powyzszego"&hl=it&sourc...

Karolina Aniela Wilk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luiza Wyganowska
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Roma Kucharczyk
3 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Karolina Gruszka
2 days 23 hrs
  -> grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search