International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

accertamento tecnico preventivo

Polish translation: wstępna kontrola techniczna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:accertamento tecnico preventivo
Polish translation:wstępna kontrola techniczna
Entered by: Federica Della Casa Marchi

15:30 Nov 15, 2013
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: accertamento tecnico preventivo
ringrazio anticipatamente per l'aiuto
Federica Della Casa Marchi
Italy
wstępna kontrola techniczna
Explanation:
Może być "ekspertyza", ale chyba lepiej "kontrola" albo "weryfikacja"
Por.: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=it&ihmlang=...
Selected response from:

Durazzano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie dell'aiuto! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1wstępna kontrola techniczna
Durazzano
2wstępna ekspertyza techniczna
Anna Kowalik


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wstępna ekspertyza techniczna


Explanation:
To tylko strzał, brakuje jakiegokolwiek kontekstu.

Anna Kowalik
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
wstępna kontrola techniczna


Explanation:
Może być "ekspertyza", ale chyba lepiej "kontrola" albo "weryfikacja"
Por.: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=it&ihmlang=...

Durazzano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
grazie dell'aiuto! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Schneider
18 hrs
  -> Grazie - Jola




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search