fascetta

Polish translation: zacisk, chomątko

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fascetta
Polish translation:zacisk, chomątko
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

13:33 Jan 27, 2003
Italian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: fascetta
confezione tasselli plastica con foro per fascette

confezione fascette plastica

do sprzêtu steruj¹cego wind¹ tasiemka ani opaska nie bardzo pasuje...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
zacisk, chomątko
Explanation:
jw.
[słownik naukowo-techn. włosko-polski]
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Mille grazie
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5opaska elektryczna
Irek Bojczuk
5opaska / opaska zaciskowa
Durazzano
4zacisk, chomątko
leff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zacisk, chomątko


Explanation:
jw.
[słownik naukowo-techn. włosko-polski]

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Mille grazie
MA

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opaska / opaska zaciskowa


Explanation:
na przyklad:
fascetta stringitubbo = zacisk do przewodow gietkich

Durazzano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 213

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opaska elektryczna


Explanation:
opaski ogólnie stosowane do montażu układów elektrycznych również w windach. W innych przypadkach oczywiście też zaciskowa i in.

Irek Bojczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 21




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search