ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

soci di minoranza e percentuale di possesso

Portuguese translation: sócios minoritários e percentagem de capital

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:soci di minoranza e percentuale di possesso
Portuguese translation:sócios minoritários e percentagem de capital
Entered by: Diana Salama

10:10 Jun 10, 2009
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / relatório de auditoria
Italian term or phrase: soci di minoranza e percentuale di possesso
Contexto:
Oltre alle operazioni di gestione ordinaria, l’operazione di maggior rilievo effettuata nell’esercizio è stata la delibera dell’ aumento di capitale sociale con sovrapprezzo per complessivi 1,5 milioni di Euro da parte della controllata (nome azienda), sottoscritto interamente dai soci di minoranza della (nome medesima azienda) , pertanto la percentuale di possesso della Capogruppo è passata dal 83,7 % al 31 dicembre 2007 al 74,5 %.
Traduzi:
Além das operações de gestão ordinária, a operação de maior relevância realizada durante o exercício foi a resolução do aumento de capital social com majoração de 1,5 milhão de Euro globais por parte da controlada (nome empresa), totalmente subscrito pelos sócios de minoria da (nome da mesma empresa), portanto, a porcentagem de posse da Matriz do grupo passou de 83,7% em 31 de dezembro de 2007 para 74,5%.

Traduzi literalmente, mas não sei não.
Teriam sugestões?
Diana Salama
sócios minoritários e percentagem de capital
Explanation:
Com as devidas adaptações para PT(br)...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa, pela ajuda.
Obrigada, Isabel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sócios minoritários e percentagem de capital
Teresa Borges
5totalmente subscrito pelos sócios minoritários/pelos sócios em minoria
Isabel Maria Almeida
3sócios minoritários e percentagem/porcentagem de propriedade
Rafaela Lemos


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sócios minoritários e percentagem de capital


Explanation:
Com as devidas adaptações para PT(br)...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Obrigada, Teresa, pela ajuda.
Obrigada, Isabel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr
  -> Obrigada

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
totalmente subscrito pelos sócios minoritários/pelos sócios em minoria


Explanation:
diria assim

Isabel Maria Almeida
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sócios minoritários e percentagem/porcentagem de propriedade


Explanation:
A minha sugestão

Rafaela Lemos
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada, Rafaela, só vi depois a tua resposta, mas assim mesmo, ficaria com a sugestão da Teresa.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search