appalti e bandi di concorso

Portuguese translation: contratos/concessões e licitações

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:appalti e bandi di concorso
Portuguese translation:contratos/concessões e licitações
Entered by: BV1

01:24 Jun 26, 2013
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Estatuto Social
Italian term or phrase: appalti e bandi di concorso
Olá.

Do estatuto de uma impresa italiana:

“La società potrà partecipare in nome proprio o per conto di terzi ad appalti e bandi di concorso in genere.”

O texto não especifica se o potencial “cliente” dos serviços prestados seria o governo, o mercado em geral, ou qualquer um deles.

Como traduziriam em PT-BR a dupla “APPALTI e BANDI DI CONCORSO (in genere)”?

Obrigado.
BV1
Brazil
contratos/concessões e licitações
Explanation:
sugestão.
Selected response from:

Elaine Beatriz Pagliaro
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aquisições e concursos públicos
Isabel Duarte
3contratos/concessões e licitações
Elaine Beatriz Pagliaro


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contratos/concessões e licitações


Explanation:
sugestão.

Elaine Beatriz Pagliaro
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Obrigado.

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aquisições e concursos públicos


Explanation:
Pelo menos para bandi di concorso, o termo concursos públicos parece-me o que espelha o termo italiano

Isabel Duarte
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigado.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search