rendicontazione

Portuguese translation: relatório/relato/prestação de contas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:rendicontazione
Portuguese translation:relatório/relato/prestação de contas
Entered by: Omar Lobao

14:05 Jul 6, 2010
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: rendicontazione
La rendicontazione va sempre espressa in Euro e va effettuata secondo il criterio del primo entrato - primo uscito (FIFO, first in first out) . Le tranche ricevute saranno spese e rendicontate fino al loro esaurimento utilizzando un unico tasso di cambio secondo le seguenti modalità:
Omar Lobao
Italy
relatório/relato/prestação de contas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2relatório/relato/prestação de contas
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
4informação
Teresa Borges


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relatório/relato/prestação de contas


Explanation:
.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigado!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michela Ghislieri
5 mins

agree  Clauwolf
8 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informação


Explanation:
Poderá ser informação contabilística ou financeira...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search