criterio del primo entrato - primo uscito (FIFO, first in first out)

Portuguese translation: critério do primeiro a entrar, primeiro a sair

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:criterio del primo entrato - primo uscito (FIFO, first in first out)
Portuguese translation:critério do primeiro a entrar, primeiro a sair
Entered by: Omar Lobao

14:06 Jul 6, 2010
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Italian term or phrase: criterio del primo entrato - primo uscito (FIFO, first in first out)
La rendicontazione va sempre espressa in Euro e va effettuata secondo il criterio del primo entrato - primo uscito (FIFO, first in first out) . Le tranche ricevute saranno spese e rendicontate fino al loro esaurimento utilizzando un unico tasso di cambio secondo le seguenti modalità:
Omar Lobao
Italy
critério do primeiro a entrar, primeiro a sair
Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim, espero que seja útil...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1critério do primeiro a entrar, primeiro a sair
Teresa Borges
4critério da primeira entrada - da primeira saída
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
critério da primeira entrada - da primeira saída


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_portuguese/retail/34019...

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
critério do primeiro a entrar, primeiro a sair


Explanation:
Em PT(pt), diria assim, espero que seja útil...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clauwolf
0 min
  -> Obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search