titoli di coda

Portuguese translation: créditos finais

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:titoli di coda
Portuguese translation:créditos finais
Entered by: SIMONE Martins

09:25 Jul 30, 2007
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Italian term or phrase: titoli di coda
Titoli di coda: elenco dei collaboratori secondari che non compaiono nei titoli di testa.
SIMONE Martins
Brazil
créditos finais
Explanation:
Penso que é a expressão que utilizamos como equivalente.
Selected response from:

Ana Carvalho
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1créditos finais
Ana Carvalho
4créditos ao final (de um filme ou programa televisivo)
luizdoria


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
créditos finais


Explanation:
Penso que é a expressão que utilizamos como equivalente.

Ana Carvalho
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mauro Lando: certo: no Brasil seria "créditos de final" ou "de fim". Os "titoli di testa" são os créditos de abertura (BR)
4 mins

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
créditos ao final (de um filme ou programa televisivo)


Explanation:
Contrapõem-se a titoli di testa , que aparecem ao inicio. Em italiano : "Didascalie informative alla fine di um film o programma televisivo (Garzanti).

luizdoria
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search