niente, non mi cagano

Portuguese translation: não me dão a mínima

16:47 Aug 29, 2020
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Italian term or phrase: niente, non mi cagano
Sabem o que significa "niente, non mi cagano" ?
Adélia Vitari
Brazil
Portuguese translation:não me dão a mínima
Explanation:
Exemplo (de um cliente desiludido, num site de reclamações contra lojas): "Não me dão a mínima como cliente." https://www.reclameaqui.com.br/banco-neon/nao-me-dao-a-minim...
Selected response from:

BV1
Brazil
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Não tem jeito, estão cagando e andando pra mim.
Anne Savaris
4não me dão a mínima
BV1


  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Não tem jeito, estão cagando e andando pra mim.


Explanation:
"Non cagare qualcuno" quer dizer ignorar, não escutar, não dar bola.

Anne Savaris
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
não me dão a mínima


Explanation:
Exemplo (de um cliente desiludido, num site de reclamações contra lojas): "Não me dão a mínima como cliente." https://www.reclameaqui.com.br/banco-neon/nao-me-dao-a-minim...

BV1
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search