cuscinetti a sfera

Portuguese translation: rolamentos de esferas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cuscinetti a sfera
Portuguese translation:rolamentos de esferas
Entered by: marcelino

11:27 May 26, 2008
Italian to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: cuscinetti a sfera
componenti sono montati su cuscinetti a sfera.
marcelino
Portugal
rolamentos de esferas
Explanation:
Normalmente em Portugal são chamados "rolamentos de esferas".
Selected response from:

Sonia Casimiro
Italy
Grading comment
obrigada :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rolamentos de esferas
Sonia Casimiro
3 +3rolamentos/ mancais de esferas
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rolamentos/ mancais de esferas


Explanation:
----


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges: rolamentos de esferas
6 mins
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Matterhorn (X): rolamentos
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

agree  Gina Teixeira
22 hrs
  -> Obrigada.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rolamentos de esferas


Explanation:
Normalmente em Portugal são chamados "rolamentos de esferas".


    Reference: http://www.starmec.pt/starmec/produtos3.php?cat1=Rolamentos&...
Sonia Casimiro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginia Gaspardo
15 mins

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search